INFINITY FESTIVAL PRODUCED IN ASSOCIATION WITH
FN TECH 

INFINITY FESTIVAL CHAIRMAN
HANNO BASSE | IF CHAIRMAN

CHIEF CURATOR
LORI H. SCHWARTZ 

STRATEGY CONSULTANT
ERIN REILLY

MARKETING STRATEGY
PAMELLA JEAN | MESH Partners

MEDIA DIRECTOR
HAMPUS WAHLIN


FESTIVAL CONTENT PROGRAMMERS

DANILO MOURA
Immersive / AR / VR / MR / Artificial Intelligence

LLOYD SCOTT
Film / TV / OTT / Digital

ADAM NEWMAN
Art Curator 

ROSE KUO | FESTWORKS
Film Programming Strategist

IF – HEADQUARTERS: PHASE TWO

Peter Pastewka
Dan Pastewka
Gregg Katano
Lilly Nguyen 


IF MEDIA TEAM

CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS AND NATIONAL PR
AMY PRENNER

PHOTOGRAPHERS
PAMELA POLLOCK
ZACHARY DRIPPS

VIDEOGRAPHERS
NICHOLAS COL
CAMILA PRISCO PARAISO
ZACHARY BRADEN

INTERNS
DYLAN RUSSO
SUSI BASSE


IF MONOLITH AWARDS™ COMMITTEES


IF ADVISORS

INCLUSIVITY
SHELBY STONE | Freedom Road + Producer (Co-Chair)
CHRISTINA LEE STORM | DreamWorks Animation (Co-Chair)
GUY PRIMUS | VRC

 

INNOVATION HUB™
STE THOMPSON | Powster (Co-Chair)
RAVI VELHAL | Intel (Co-Chair)
LEO BRIDLE | Powster
JOHN CANNING | PGA and Digital Domain
E.C. MASON | SOMA
KAREN MASON | SOMA
ROBIN PRYBIL | Bullseye Entertainment
ROBIN TARUFELLI | Deloitte 

 

TECHNOLOGY
HANNO BASSE | 20th Century Fox (Co-Chair)
CHRIS EDWARDS | The Third Floor (Co-Chair)
RICK CHAMPAGNE | NVIDIA
JEN COOPER | Microsoft
PIERRE COUTURE | Annex Pro
DANA COWLEY | Epic Games & Unreal Engine
RICK HACK | Intel
MIKE KANFER | Adobe
BARBARA MARSHALL | HP
GARY RADBURN | Dell
ANSHEL SAG | Moor Insights & Strategy
KATHLEEN SCHRÖTER | Fraunhofer (Berlin)
TED SCHILOWITZ | Paramount
BRAD SPAHR | Sony Music
SPENCER STEPHENS | Techxmedia

 

A.I. & MACHINE LEARNING
RICK CHAMPAGNE | NVIDIA (Co-Chair)
RICK HACK | Intel (Co-Chair)
MARCO ROTA | Microsoft
ADAM SKEWGAR | Microsoft

IMMERSIVE
RICK CHAMPAGNE | NVIDIA (Co-Chair)
VICKI DOBBS BECK | ILMxLAB (Co-Chair)
RAVI VELHAL | Intel (Co-Chair)
JAKE BLACK | CreateVR
JOHN CANNING | PGA / Digital Domain
RODRIGO CERQUEIRA | Director
CHRIS CHIN | HTC Vive
IAN FORESTER | VR Playhouse
TAYLOR FREEMAN | Upload
JOERGEN GEERDS | Koncept
RICK HACK | Intel
ALFRED M.C. ILORETA, JR., MD | Mount Sinai
MARCIE JASTROW | Technicolor
LARRY W. JONES |Blackthorn Media
JOHN MACINNES | MacInnes Scott
JOELLE MEFFORD | Meredith Corporation
DANILO MOURA | SIMULATED REALITY
DANIEL O'BRIEN | HTC Vive
MICHEL PAQUETTE | D-Box
JOANNA POPPER | HP
LINDA QUACH | Immersion
JENNA SEIDEN | SpringboardVR
BRAD SPAHR | Sony Music
CHRISTINA LEE STORM | DreamWorks Animation
NIGEL TIERNEY | RYOT
MIA TRAMZ | TIME 

 

RESEARCH & ANALYTICS
LIZ HUSZARIK | Warner Bros. (Chair)
EFE AKBULUT | BBC Studios
ALEXIA RAVEN | Warner Bros. 

 

BLOCKCHAIN + DATA
RICK HACK | Intel (Co-Chair)
JONAS HUDSON | Greenfence (Co-Chair)
SETH SHAPIRO | Alpha Networks (Co-Chair)
AJAY DUGAR | Greenfence
GARY RADBURN | Dell

 

5G
HANNO BASSE (Co-Chair)
ANSHEL SAG | Moor Insights & Strategy (Co-Chair)

  

AUTONOMOUS VEHICLES
RICK HACK | Intel (Chair)
JOSH HANCOCK | JoshCAR
MICHEL PAQUETTE | D-Box

  

THEATRICAL / INDIES / DOCS
JENNIFER AHN-NEWMAN | The Film Foundation (Classic Film Chair)
BARRY JOSEPHSON (Producer Chair)
AARON PARRY | Deluxe (Post-Production Chair)
DEMETRI PORTELLI | Stereographer/Cinematographer (3D Chair)
RENA RONSON | UTA (Indie & Docs Chair)
DANE SMITH | The Third Floor (Production Chair)
LONTIH KHATAMI | Universal Pictures
LAUREN PUNTILLO | The Third Floor

 

TV & OTT
RON GELLER | Dolby (Co-Chair)
DIANE ROBINA | Diane Robina Media (Co-Chair)
MICHAEL RUSSO | Warner Bros. (Co-Chair)
STEVEN DENKER | TCM
DAVID GARFINKLE | Renegade 83
STUART KRASNOW | Telepictures
LISA PERRIN | Endemol

  

GAMING & E-SPORTS
YAEL PROUGH | IGN (Co-Chair)
BRAD SIVE | Team SoloMid (Co-Chair)
JEREMY AZEVEDO | IGN
RAY GHAZI | IGN
MONIKA MADRID | Consultant
LESLIE PIRRITANO | AMD
STEVE REED | IGN
JENNA SEIDEN | SpringboardVR 

 

ANIMATION
SUE SHAKESPEARE | Creative Capers (Co-Chair)
CONRAD VERNON | Director (Co-Chair)
JOSHUA BEVERIDGE | Sony Imageworks
JEANETTE BONDS | Glas Animation
DAVID DERKS | ASIFA

 

ART + MUSEUMS
DAVID GOODMAN | Sotheby’s (Co-Chair)
ADAM NEWMAN | Artist & Curator (Co-Chair)
DEBORAH FRANK | The Broad Museum
ALEXX HENRY | Strange Charm
JENNIFER PEARL | Team Computr  
WENDY POSNER | Posner Fine Art

MUSIC
JOHN RUBEY | Rubey Entertainment, LLC (Co-Chair)
BRAD SPAHR | Sony Music (Co-Chair)

 

FANDOM
ALEXIA RAVEN | Warner Bros. (Co-Chair)
ERIN REILLY | ReillyWorks (Co-Chair)

 

STUDENT LAB
DAVID NELSON | University of Southern California (Co-Chair)
MADELINE WARREN | Chapman University (Co-Chair)
SUSI BASSE | University of Southern California
DYLAN RUSSO | Indiana University

 

ADVERTISING + BRANDS
CHRIS HERCIK | Hevē (Co-Chair)
JODI SENESE | Outfront Media (Co-Chair)
JEFFREY ABRAMSON | Consultant
BETH BRAEN | Braen + Co
JONAS HUDSON | Greenfence
AARON LUBER | Google
TONY PARISI | Unity
TOBY PAST | Publicis.Sapient 
GUY PRIMUS | VRC
MIMI SLAVIN | Global Marketing & Brand Strategist
CARLY ZIPP | Outfront Media

 

MARKETING, MEDIA & PROMOTIONS
DINA MAROVICH | Paramount Pictures (Chair)
ELIE DEKEL | Legendary
PAMELLA JEAN | MESH Partners
SHANNON MONTOYA | Verizon
SUSAN SANDLER | Pop Up Summer
BARRY STAGG | Legend

  

CREATIVE TALENT
JUDITH REGAN | Regan Arts (Co-Chair)
STUART KRASNOW | Telepictures (Co-Chair)
ELIJAH ALLAN-BLITZ | Director
CINDY COWAN | Cowan Entertainment
BOB READ | Independent Celebrity Booker
GUY SHALEM | Director/Producer
DEREK SWITAJ | Telepictures 

 

EXECUTIVE TALENT
LISA GERBER | Alchemy (Co-Chair)
ANNIE HANLON | Alchemy (Co-Chair)
FRAN POMERANTZ | Pomerantz Group

 

SOCIAL MEDIA & VIDEO
PAMELLA JEAN | Mesh Partners (Chair)
ELLEN COURTNEY | BuzzFeed
CHRIS GUNN | Chapeau
PATRICK LONG | Ten Nine Thirty Creative
AMBER RIVERA | Ten Nine Thirty Creative
STEPHEN STEELMAN | Brigantine Films

 

LEGAL & INVESTMENT
RICHARD H. LEE | Salisian Lee LLP (Chair)
KEVIN CONROY
CARLA FELDMAN | CAF Law Group
ARJUN METRE | Tennor

  

INTERNATIONAL
KATHLEEN SCHRÖTER | Fraunhofer (Berlin) (Chair)
JEAN-MICHEL BLOTIÈRRE | Imagina
FMX Stuttgart, Games for Change Europe
ALAIN GALLEZ | Stereopsia (Belgium: EU-MENA)
SOL ROGERS | Rewind (UK)
RAVI VELHAL | Intel
JACQUES VERLY | Stereopsia (Belgium: EU-MENA)
CHARLES WANG | Beijing Film Academy